Conference Chairs

Shakil Akhtar, Clayton State University

Jon Dron, Athabasca University

Steering Committee Chair

Dorota Jelonek, Czestochowa University of Technology

Technical Program Chairs

Gyöngyvér Molnár, University of Szeged

Harris Wu, Old Dominion University

Hwang Ha Jin, Sunway University

Mido Chang, Florida International University

Hitoshi Sasaki, Takushoku University

Vincent C. S Lee, Monash University

Anuchai Theeraroungchaisri, Chulalongkorn University

 

Paper Chair

Luisa Maria Arvide Cambra, University of Almeria

 

Local Committee Chair

Ting-Sheng Weng, National Chiayi University

 

Local Committee Members

Der-Ching Yang, National Chiayi University

Ru-Fen Yao, National Chiayi University

Chih-Hung Wu, National Taichung University of Education

Chien-Kuo Li, Shih Chien University

Promotion Chairs

Hui-Wen Vivian Tang, Ming Chuan University

 

Program Technical Committee

Sylvia Chong, Singapore University of Social Sciences

Tien Ching Ting, Chaoyang University of Technology

Chun-Chia Wang, Chang Jung Christian University

Ming Hsi Tang, Chaoyang University of Technology

Bernie S. Fabito, National University - Manila

Tso-Yen Mao,Chaoyang University of Technology

Duen-Huang Huang, Chaoyang University of Technology

You-Chie Huang, Chaoyang University of Technology

Chieh-Lu Li, National Dong Hwa University

Jeya Amantha, Universiti Sains Malaysia

Siti Hajar Binti Halili, Unversity of Malaya

Fedusha Solomiya, StepanivnaLviv Polytechnic National University

Shih Jung Peng, Zhaoqing University

Feng Chen, Wenzhou Medical University

Lu Liang, Beijing Vocational College of Finance and Commerce

Nasir Abdul Jalil, Sunway University

Ho-ying Holly Chung, Hang Seng Management College

Azhari Md Hashim, UiTM Kedah

Elaine Yong, Sunway University

Elizaveta Berezina, Sunway University

Shih-Chang Huang, National Formosa University

Felicisimo Enriquez Santiago, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University

Nuha El-Khalili, University of Petra

Si Na Kew, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

Rogel M. Labanan, National University - Manila

Yu-Chin Hsiao, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology

Chaoyang Zhang, Jimei University

Conrong Wang, Jimei University

Carlito O. Loyola Jr., NU Laguna and National University

Tsu-Wu Hu, Chaoyang University of Technology

Lau Bee Theng, Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak

Mikhail A. Rodionov, Penza State University

Habibah Ab. Jalil, University Putra Malaysia

Eric Busia Blancaflor, Mapua University

Weng-kun Liu, Feng Chia University

Stamatios Papadakis, The University of Crete

Tang Ko Wai William, Hong Kong Metropolitan University

Vimal Kumar, Chaoyang University of Technology

Hongfeng Zhang, Macao Polytechnic University

Aryusmar, Bina Nusantara University

Bernie Soledad Fabito, National University (NU Lipa)

Ming-Hsi Tang, Chaoyang University of Technology

Fahad Alturise, Qassim University

Yohannes Kurniawan, Bina Nusantara University

Ko-Chiu Wu, National Taiwan University

Edison M. Esberto,National University

Rose Ann C. Malaborbor, National University

Alliana M. Ablan, National University

TAN Yun Yi, Universiti Sains Malaysia

NEO Mai, Universiti Sains Malaysia

Ikhwan Nazri Mohd Asran, Universiti Sains Malaysia